Moisturizing coconut oil primes skin for maximum absorption of kojic acid
Kojie San contains high grade cosmetic all-natural kojic acid that helps prevent melanin production making skin lighter and clearer
Kojic acid was discovered in japan, it is a byproduct of koji or malted rice used in the production of rice wine
Continuous use will result in fairer skin and prevent breakouts
The Kojic Acid you've always trusted, the one prescribed by your dermatologist is now available in Kojiesan Skin Lightening Soap. Kojiesan contains high grade cosmetic all-natural Kojic Acid that helps prevent melanin production making skin lighter and clearer. Kojiesan Skin Lightening Soap is effective in diminishing dark spots, freckles and acne, stretch marcks, uneven skin tone and othe skin tone disorders.
Kojic Acid was discovered in Japan, it is a byproduct of Koji or Malted Rice used in the production of rice wine. In cosmetics, kojic acid is popularly known for its remarkable whitening effect and antioxidant properties.